Deadlock build and stats
Rem
Builds from top players and Rem stats by rank. Data over 14 days, updated twice a day.
- Tier
- D
- Win rate
- 45.9%
- Pick rate
- 32.6%
- Ban share
- 2.1%
- KDA
- 3.21
- Matches
- 634,292
Win rate by rank
Where Rem wins most often. The bar shows the gap from 50%.
Initiate–Seeker46.8%21,504
Acolyte–Sentinel46.6%19,107
Mystic–Ritualist47.2%12,238
Emissary–Oracle46.9%9,837
Phantom–Ascendant48.5%5,912
Eternus51.0%879
Rem matchups
Who Rem beats more often and who counters it: the hero's win rate against a specific opponent over 14 days, all ranks. Pairs with fewer than 200 matches are hidden — too noisy.
Best teammates for Rem
Team win rate when Rem plays alongside a hero — 14 days, all ranks.
Rem items and timings
The most common purchases on Rem from match data over 14 days: how often the item is bought, the win rate with it and the average buy minute. Columns show when the item usually lands in the inventory.
Before minute 10
Extra Charge≈ min 6 · 80046.2%win rate · bought 86%
Extra Spirit≈ min 8 · 80046.5%win rate · bought 71%
Grit≈ min 7 · 80046.1%win rate · bought 48%
Mystic Burst≈ min 9 · 80046.6%win rate · bought 46%
Sprint Boots≈ min 9 · 80046.8%win rate · bought 31%
High-Velocity Rounds≈ min 4 · 80045.3%win rate · bought 26%
Minutes 10–25
Improved Spirit≈ min 14 · 1,60046.2%win rate · bought 74%
Rapid Recharge≈ min 20 · 3,20047.0%win rate · bought 68%
Healing Booster≈ min 14 · 1,60046.1%win rate · bought 65%
Mystic Expansion≈ min 12 · 80046.7%win rate · bought 59%
Guardian Ward≈ min 12 · 1,60046.0%win rate · bought 55%
Compress Cooldown≈ min 17 · 1,60046.2%win rate · bought 53%
After minute 25
Boundless Spirit≈ min 30 · 6,40051.3%win rate · bought 44%
Greater Expansion≈ min 25 · 3,20048.4%win rate · bought 41%
Healing Tempo≈ min 30 · 6,40052.5%win rate · bought 35%
Transcendent Cooldown≈ min 31 · 6,40049.7%win rate · bought 33%
Superior Duration≈ min 27 · 3,20049.1%win rate · bought 33%
Divine Barrier≈ min 28 · 6,40050.9%win rate · bought 27%
Rem ability order
The most common ability upgrade orders in matches over 14 days — the first 12 points. The number on the icon is the ability slot in game, next to it — the win rate and matches with that opening.
2
2
1
1
3
3
4
2
3
2
3
4
1
1
2
2
3
1
4
3
1
2
4
3
1
1
2
3
1
2
4
3
1
4
2
4
Rem builds from top players
Fresh builds from the Deadlock in-game build browser, with the author's categories as in the game. Blue "Optional" blocks are situational. Hover an item for the in-game shop tooltip.
No fresh Rem builds from Oses, ABLKZ or Eternus players yet. Check back later - the page updates twice a day.
Streamer builds for Rem
Want to carry on Rem?
Play an evening in a duo with a high-rank booster, get your matches reviewed or see where your rank stands.
Rem questions
- Is Rem good in the current patch?
- Over the last 14 days Rem has a 45.9% win rate across all ranks (634,292 matches) - tier D on our scale. The hero does best at Eternus.
- Who does Rem counter and who counters Rem?
- Over 14 days Rem wins most often against Sinclair (51.7% win rate) and loses most often to Graves (38.5% win rate). Full matchup and teammate lists are above on the page.
- Which items to build on Rem?
- The most common picks on Rem are Extra Charge, Improved Spirit, Extra Spirit, Rapid Recharge. Average buy timings and the win rate with each item are in the items section, ready builds from top players by stage — in the builds section.
- What build should I use on Rem?
- Above are fresh builds from Oses and ABLKZ plus the most popular builds by Eternus-rank players from the in-game browser: items in the author's categories with names and the build number.
