Deadlock build and stats
Calico
Builds from top players and Calico stats by rank. Data over 14 days, updated twice a day.
- Tier
- C
- Win rate
- 48.2%
- Pick rate
- 14.3%
- Ban share
- 1.5%
- KDA
- 3.12
- Matches
- 277,669
Win rate by rank
Where Calico wins most often. The bar shows the gap from 50%.
Initiate–Seeker49.2%8,472
Acolyte–Sentinel49.6%11,802
Mystic–Ritualist50.3%10,376
Emissary–Oracle49.8%12,022
Phantom–Ascendant49.7%9,174
Eternus50.1%909
Calico matchups
Who Calico beats more often and who counters it: the hero's win rate against a specific opponent over 14 days, all ranks. Pairs with fewer than 200 matches are hidden — too noisy.
Best teammates for Calico
Team win rate when Calico plays alongside a hero — 14 days, all ranks.
Calico items and timings
The most common purchases on Calico from match data over 14 days: how often the item is bought, the win rate with it and the average buy minute. Columns show when the item usually lands in the inventory.
Before minute 10
Melee Lifesteal≈ min 2 · 80048.4%win rate · bought 97%
Spirit Strike≈ min 6 · 80048.4%win rate · bought 94%
Stalker≈ min 6 · 1,60048.6%win rate · bought 92%
Sprint Boots≈ min 8 · 80048.3%win rate · bought 76%
Trophy Collector≈ min 9 · 1,60049.5%win rate · bought 62%
Extended Magazine≈ min 9 · 80046.8%win rate · bought 4%
Minutes 10–25
Spirit Snatch≈ min 14 · 3,20048.9%win rate · bought 91%
Cold Front≈ min 10 · 1,60048.7%win rate · bought 89%
Arctic Blast≈ min 23 · 6,40051.2%win rate · bought 77%
Improved Spirit≈ min 21 · 1,60049.4%win rate · bought 64%
Mystic Vulnerability≈ min 23 · 1,60050.4%win rate · bought 50%
Torment Pulse≈ min 22 · 3,20050.9%win rate · bought 44%
After minute 25
Boundless Spirit≈ min 29 · 6,40054.2%win rate · bought 54%
Superior Cooldown≈ min 28 · 3,20052.6%win rate · bought 45%
Transcendent Cooldown≈ min 34 · 6,40055.8%win rate · bought 30%
Spirit Burn≈ min 33 · 6,40058.7%win rate · bought 27%
Escalating Exposure≈ min 34 · 6,40056.8%win rate · bought 25%
Scourge≈ min 33 · 6,40057.7%win rate · bought 21%
Calico ability order
The most common ability upgrade orders in matches over 14 days — the first 12 points. The number on the icon is the ability slot in game, next to it — the win rate and matches with that opening.
2
1
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
Calico builds from top players
Fresh builds from the Deadlock in-game build browser, with the author's categories as in the game. Blue "Optional" blocks are situational. Hover an item for the in-game shop tooltip.
No fresh Calico builds from Oses, ABLKZ or Eternus players yet. Check back later - the page updates twice a day.
Streamer builds for Calico
Want to carry on Calico?
Play an evening in a duo with a high-rank booster, get your matches reviewed or see where your rank stands.
Calico questions
- Is Calico good in the current patch?
- Over the last 14 days Calico has a 48.2% win rate across all ranks (277,669 matches) - tier C on our scale. The hero does best at Mystic–Ritualist.
- Who does Calico counter and who counters Calico?
- Over 14 days Calico wins most often against Sinclair (54.8% win rate) and loses most often to Graves (40.5% win rate). Full matchup and teammate lists are above on the page.
- Which items to build on Calico?
- The most common picks on Calico are Melee Lifesteal, Spirit Strike, Stalker, Spirit Snatch. Average buy timings and the win rate with each item are in the items section, ready builds from top players by stage — in the builds section.
- What build should I use on Calico?
- Above are fresh builds from Oses and ABLKZ plus the most popular builds by Eternus-rank players from the in-game browser: items in the author's categories with names and the build number.
