Deadlock build and stats
Dynamo
Builds from top players and Dynamo stats by rank. Data over 14 days, updated twice a day.
- Tier
- A
- Win rate
- 51.7%
- Pick rate
- 20.9%
- Ban share
- 1.8%
- KDA
- 3.24
- Matches
- 407,633
Win rate by rank
Where Dynamo wins most often. The bar shows the gap from 50%.
Initiate–Seeker51.4%17,125
Acolyte–Sentinel50.2%18,772
Mystic–Ritualist51.5%13,093
Emissary–Oracle52.4%12,115
Phantom–Ascendant50.9%7,791
Eternus51.0%718
Dynamo matchups
Who Dynamo beats more often and who counters it: the hero's win rate against a specific opponent over 14 days, all ranks. Pairs with fewer than 200 matches are hidden — too noisy.
Best teammates for Dynamo
Team win rate when Dynamo plays alongside a hero — 14 days, all ranks.
Dynamo items and timings
The most common purchases on Dynamo from match data over 14 days: how often the item is bought, the win rate with it and the average buy minute. Columns show when the item usually lands in the inventory.
Before minute 10
Extra Charge≈ min 5 · 80051.8%win rate · bought 84%
Extra Regen≈ min 5 · 80051.5%win rate · bought 59%
Sprint Boots≈ min 8 · 80052.0%win rate · bought 53%
Headshot Booster≈ min 4 · 80051.4%win rate · bought 48%
Trophy Collector≈ min 9 · 1,60052.9%win rate · bought 45%
Mystic Burst≈ min 9 · 80051.5%win rate · bought 42%
Minutes 10–25
Mystic Expansion≈ min 11 · 80051.9%win rate · bought 87%
Greater Expansion≈ min 24 · 3,20052.8%win rate · bought 73%
Superior Cooldown≈ min 23 · 3,20052.7%win rate · bought 72%
Rapid Recharge≈ min 18 · 3,20052.2%win rate · bought 71%
Compress Cooldown≈ min 16 · 1,60052.2%win rate · bought 61%
Duration Extender≈ min 19 · 1,60052.6%win rate · bought 53%
After minute 25
Superior Duration≈ min 25 · 3,20053.2%win rate · bought 55%
Transcendent Cooldown≈ min 31 · 6,40053.9%win rate · bought 46%
Refresher≈ min 30 · 6,40055.6%win rate · bought 45%
Unstoppable≈ min 32 · 6,40055.1%win rate · bought 23%
Spirit Resilience≈ min 27 · 3,20052.3%win rate · bought 22%
Mystic Reverb≈ min 30 · 6,40057.2%win rate · bought 19%
Dynamo ability order
The most common ability upgrade orders in matches over 14 days — the first 12 points. The number on the icon is the ability slot in game, next to it — the win rate and matches with that opening.
1
1
3
2
1
4
1
4
4
3
3
3
1
1
3
2
1
4
1
3
2
2
2
4
1
1
3
2
1
4
1
4
3
4
3
3
Dynamo builds from top players
Fresh builds from the Deadlock in-game build browser, with the author's categories as in the game. Blue "Optional" blocks are situational. Hover an item for the in-game shop tooltip.
No fresh Dynamo builds from Oses, ABLKZ or Eternus players yet. Check back later - the page updates twice a day.
Streamer builds for Dynamo
Want to carry on Dynamo?
Play an evening in a duo with a high-rank booster, get your matches reviewed or see where your rank stands.
Dynamo questions
- Is Dynamo good in the current patch?
- Over the last 14 days Dynamo has a 51.7% win rate across all ranks (407,633 matches) - tier A on our scale. The hero does best at Emissary–Oracle.
- Who does Dynamo counter and who counters Dynamo?
- Over 14 days Dynamo wins most often against Pocket (57.7% win rate) and loses most often to Rat King (45.6% win rate). Full matchup and teammate lists are above on the page.
- Which items to build on Dynamo?
- The most common picks on Dynamo are Mystic Expansion, Extra Charge, Greater Expansion, Superior Cooldown. Average buy timings and the win rate with each item are in the items section, ready builds from top players by stage — in the builds section.
- What build should I use on Dynamo?
- Above are fresh builds from Oses and ABLKZ plus the most popular builds by Eternus-rank players from the in-game browser: items in the author's categories with names and the build number.
